DramaPulse
Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone

Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone

HappyShort· 96 épisodes
Lire E1

Iris, a second-generation immigrant, works eight years as a contractor at Merrill Bank. Ranking top in performance across the whole bank, she faces long-term suppression and unfair deductions by her supervisor Margaret. Biding her time, she presents evidence at an all-staff meeting, triggering clients to withdraw tens of billions in assets and sparking a liquidity crisis for the branch. She then joins NEOBank as vice president, reunites with Ethan, her youthful benefactor. Together they crush her former employer’s plots. Eventually she becomes Manhattan branch president and speaks at the National Financial Summit.

Épisodes

À propos de Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone

Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone nous vient de HappyShort : un mini-drama en 96 épisodes. Vue d'un bloc, elle dure environ 3 heures : idéale pour une soirée.

DramaPulse diffuse Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone gratuitement, sans inscription ni téléchargement. Touchez un épisode pour commencer ; la progression reste sur cet appareil.

Questions sur Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone

Combien d'épisodes compte Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone ?

Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone compte 96 épisodes. Au total, cela représente environ 3 heures.

Où regarder Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone gratuitement ?

Vous pouvez regarder Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone gratuitement sur DramaPulse, sur mobile ou ordinateur, sans compte ni application. La série vient de HappyShort.

De quoi parle Eight Years a Contractor, My Own Backbone ?

Iris, a second-generation immigrant, works eight years as a contractor at Merrill Bank. Ranking top in performance across the whole bank, she faces long-term suppression and unfair deductions by her supervisor Margaret. Biding her time, she presents evidence at an all-staff meeting, triggering…