
A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage
Angie Carter's mother-in-law needs urgent surgery due to a terminal illness. Unaware of this, her husband, Nathan Doyle, allows an unqualified intern to perform the operation, resulting in her death. When Angie demands that the intern be held accountable, Nathan shields her, mistakenly believing the deceased is Angie’s mother. Disillusioned, she divorces him. Only at the funeral does he realize it was his own mother who died.
Episodes
About A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage
Originally from DramaBox, A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage is a mistaken identity, justice served and betrayal short drama that runs 51 episodes. Start to finish it's roughly 1.5 hours of viewing, so it binges fast.
DramaPulse streams A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.
Questions about A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage
How many episodes does A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage have?
A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage has 51 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 1.5 hours in total.
Where can I watch A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage for free?
You can watch A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is A Fatal Mistake, A Shattered Marriage about?
Angie Carter's mother-in-law needs urgent surgery due to a terminal illness. Unaware of this, her husband, Nathan Doyle, allows an unqualified intern to perform the operation, resulting in her death. When Angie demands that the intern be held accountable, Nathan shields her, mistakenly believing…











