
Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star
Blind and born without the Force, Colt is a deliveryman cast away to the edge of the galaxy by his own father. Adopted and trained by legendary bounty hunter Douglas, he awakens the primordial Force and becomes an unstoppable warrior. Years later, he saves his younger sister Ophelia and returns to his birth family. As he battles the Viper Fangs, a galactic conspiracy, and a swarm invasion, Colt proves his worth, finds his mother and sister, and discovers where he truly belong
Episodes
About Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star
Originally from DramaBox, Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star is a fantasy, counterattack and hidden identity short drama that runs 51 episodes. Start to finish it's roughly 1.5 hours of viewing, so it binges fast.
On DramaPulse you can watch Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star free in your browser — no app to install and no account needed. Pick any episode below, and your place is remembered so you can continue later.
Questions about Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star
How many episodes does Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star have?
Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star has 51 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 1.5 hours in total.
Where can I watch Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star for free?
You can watch Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is Awakening of the Force: The Last Blind Star about?
Blind and born without the Force, Colt is a deliveryman cast away to the edge of the galaxy by his own father. Adopted and trained by legendary bounty hunter Douglas, he awakens the primordial Force and becomes an unstoppable warrior. Years later, he saves his younger sister Ophelia and returns to…











