
Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past
Ethan Carter built a bridge for his village with everything he had. But greed shattered loyalty when a villager led the seizure of his land and the demolition of his home. His mother Helen Moore suffered a heart attack from the shock. Begging for justice fell on deaf ears. So Ethan did what no one expected—he destroyed his own bridge and walked away, taking his family with him.
Episodes
About Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past
Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past comes from DramaBox — a revenge, betrayal and family bonds short drama across 57 short episodes. Back to back, the whole series takes roughly 1.5 hours to watch.
On DramaPulse you can watch Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past free in your browser — no app to install and no account needed. Pick any episode below, and your place is remembered so you can continue later.
Questions about Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past
How many episodes does Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past have?
Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past has 57 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 1.5 hours in total.
Where can I watch Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past for free?
You can watch Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is Burn the Bridge, Bury the Past about?
Ethan Carter built a bridge for his village with everything he had. But greed shattered loyalty when a villager led the seizure of his land and the demolition of his home. His mother Helen Moore suffered a heart attack from the shock. Begging for justice fell on deaf ears. So Ethan did what no one…











