
Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action
Nathan Larson—once the lord of Dracohall, feared and revered as "Lord Warwyn"—vanished six years ago. In disguise as a mere security guard, he quietly hunts for the truth behind his followers' deaths while searching for the woman who once saved his life. But on this day, fate intervenes: he rescues a girl outside his company and discovers she is his daughter—pulling him into unexpected fatherhood and unearthing a long-buried truth.
Episodes
About Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action
Originally from DramaBox, Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action is a hidden identity, family bonds and lost child short drama that runs 79 episodes. Start to finish it's roughly 2.5 hours of viewing, so it binges fast.
DramaPulse streams Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.
Questions about Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action
How many episodes does Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action have?
Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action has 79 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 2.5 hours in total.
Where can I watch Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action for free?
You can watch Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is Disguised Power: Undercover Dad in Action about?
Nathan Larson—once the lord of Dracohall, feared and revered as "Lord Warwyn"—vanished six years ago. In disguise as a mere security guard, he quietly hunts for the truth behind his followers' deaths while searching for the woman who once saved his life. But on this day, fate intervenes: he rescues…











