
Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning
For eight years, Ethan Gordon poured his family's secret marinade recipe into a barbecue stand he co-ran with his cousin Lydia Walker — only to be pushed out once it thrived. Lydia and her son cut corners with additives, poisoning customers and landing him in prison. Released, he burns down Ethan's new shop in revenge. But Ethan rebuilds with honest ingredients, earning back his reputation.
Episodes
About Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning
Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning is a counterattack, justice served and underdog story short drama originally released on DramaBox, told in 44 bite-sized episodes. Watched in one sitting it runs about 80 minutes — easy to finish in an evening.
DramaPulse streams Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.
Questions about Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning
How many episodes does Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning have?
Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning has 44 episodes. At short-drama length that's about 80 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning for free?
You can watch Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is Eight Years Building, One Betrayal Burning about?
For eight years, Ethan Gordon poured his family's secret marinade recipe into a barbecue stand he co-ran with his cousin Lydia Walker — only to be pushed out once it thrived. Lydia and her son cut corners with additives, poisoning customers and landing him in prison. Released, he burns down Ethan's…











