
She’s the Apple of Their Eye
Emily, the daughter of the illustrious Porter family, had her world upended when she learned she wasn't her parents' biological daughter. When the true Porter family heiress returned to claim her birthright, Emily was kicked out of the family. After rejoining her biological family, she discovered she was the heiress of the nation's wealthiest dynasty. She had five exceptional brothers who showered her with affection, two adoring parents, and a wealthy CEO fiancé.
Episodes
About She’s the Apple of Their Eye
She’s the Apple of Their Eye is a hidden identity, family bonds and rebellious short drama originally released on DramaBox, told in 98 bite-sized episodes. Watched in one sitting it runs roughly 3 hours — easy to finish in an evening.
You can stream every unlocked episode of She’s the Apple of Their Eye here for free, straight from the browser, without signing up. Add it to My List to find it again, and DramaPulse remembers where you stopped.
Questions about She’s the Apple of Their Eye
How many episodes does She’s the Apple of Their Eye have?
She’s the Apple of Their Eye has 98 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 3 hours in total.
Where can I watch She’s the Apple of Their Eye for free?
You can watch She’s the Apple of Their Eye free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is She’s the Apple of Their Eye about?
Emily, the daughter of the illustrious Porter family, had her world upended when she learned she wasn't her parents' biological daughter. When the true Porter family heiress returned to claim her birthright, Emily was kicked out of the family. After rejoining her biological family, she discovered…











