DramaPulse
SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God

SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God

DramaBox· 61 episodes
RevengeUnderdog StoryCounterattackA NobodyThe Chosen OneSci-Fi
Play E1

Nate Ryder is believed by everyone to be a failed awakener, but in truth, he has awakened the world's top SSS-level Thunder God talent. Born into a poor family—his father a mechanic who sold his blood to afford a serum and his mother bedridden for years—Nate endures relentless bullying from A-rank prodigy Tyler Ashworth and the academy's corrupt administrators, who crush his father's hard-won serum and try to strip him of his right to compete.

Episodes

About SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God

SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God is a revenge, underdog story and counterattack short drama originally released on DramaBox, told in 61 bite-sized episodes. Back to back, the whole series takes roughly 2 hours to watch.

On DramaPulse you can watch SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God free in your browser — no app to install and no account needed. Pick any episode below, and your place is remembered so you can continue later.

Questions about SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God

How many episodes does SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God have?

SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God has 61 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 2 hours in total.

Where can I watch SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God for free?

You can watch SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.

What is SSS-Rank:The Slum-Born Thunder God about?

Nate Ryder is believed by everyone to be a failed awakener, but in truth, he has awakened the world's top SSS-level Thunder God talent. Born into a poor family—his father a mechanic who sold his blood to afford a serum and his mother bedridden for years—Nate endures relentless bullying from A-rank…