
The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name
After being away for seven years, Dustin Wood returns to the mortal realm and discovers that his fiancée, Lyra Summer, has faithfully waited for him the entire time. He is also stunned to learn that they have a daughter together. Using his extraordinary abilities, he helps Lyra overcome a corporate crisis and grow her business into a great success. The family is eventually reunited and begins a happy life together.
Episodes
About The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name
The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name is a son-in-law, counterattack and cultivation fantasy short drama originally released on DramaBox, told in 82 bite-sized episodes. Back to back, the whole series takes roughly 2.5 hours to watch.
DramaPulse streams The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.
Questions about The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name
How many episodes does The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name have?
The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name has 82 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 2.5 hours in total.
Where can I watch The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name for free?
You can watch The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is The Mortal Realm Now Answers to His Name about?
After being away for seven years, Dustin Wood returns to the mortal realm and discovers that his fiancée, Lyra Summer, has faithfully waited for him the entire time. He is also stunned to learn that they have a daughter together. Using his extraordinary abilities, he helps Lyra overcome a corporate…










