
The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret
Ethan Ford suffers from a mysterious illness that even the greatest physicians cannot cure. The Ford family offers half their fortune to anyone who can save him. Following a clue, they find Daphne Hale, an ordinary woman living in a remote village. But after one glance at Ethan, Daphne firmly refuses to help. She reveals that she once loved him and devoted years to mastering medicine for his sake, only for him to mercilessly break up with her just as she was about to succeed.
Episodes
About The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret
Originally from DramaBox, The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret is a counterattack, hidden identity and romance short drama that runs 76 episodes. Back to back, the whole series takes roughly 2.5 hours to watch.
DramaPulse streams The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.
Questions about The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret
How many episodes does The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret have?
The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret has 76 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 2.5 hours in total.
Where can I watch The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret for free?
You can watch The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is The Supreme Healer: No Remedy for Your Regret about?
Ethan Ford suffers from a mysterious illness that even the greatest physicians cannot cure. The Ford family offers half their fortune to anyone who can save him. Following a clue, they find Daphne Hale, an ordinary woman living in a remote village. But after one glance at Ethan, Daphne firmly…


