
Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall
After spending a lifetime building a real estate empire, Elaine Ward and Gordon Stone choose a quiet life working undercover at one of their own properties. But when an ambitious new manager fires and humiliates them to impress the family's wealthy heir, she has no idea she's just driven away the true owners. As partners walk away and her perfect plan unravels, her dream of marrying into the Stone family is about to collapse.
Episodes
About Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall
Originally from DramaBox, Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall is a divine tycoon, hidden identity and counterattack short drama that runs 36 episodes. Back to back, the whole series takes about 70 minutes to watch.
On DramaPulse you can watch Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall free in your browser — no app to install and no account needed. Pick any episode below, and your place is remembered so you can continue later.
Questions about Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall
How many episodes does Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall have?
Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall has 36 episodes. At short-drama length that's about 70 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall for free?
You can watch Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from DramaBox.
What is Wealth in Disguise: The Gold Digger's Downfall about?
After spending a lifetime building a real estate empire, Elaine Ward and Gordon Stone choose a quiet life working undercover at one of their own properties. But when an ambitious new manager fires and humiliates them to impress the family's wealthy heir, she has no idea she's just driven away the…











