DramaPulse
Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel

Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel

GoodShort· 88 episodes
Play E1

Sold out by someone in dark web, Chloe Morgan bumps into mafia lord, Shaun Luther in the riches’ hunting game. Once an aristocracy, Chloe is now dragged into inferno by Shaun, lost in sweetness and tortures. She finally makes up her mind to leave, but Shaun confines her no matter how many times she tries. It’s out of love, or of hatred? Overwhelmed by love and forbidden desire, the two hurt each other but simultaneously save each other.

Episodes

About Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel

Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel is a short drama originally released on GoodShort, told in 88 bite-sized episodes. Start to finish it's roughly 2.5 hours of viewing, so it binges fast.

You can stream every unlocked episode of Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel here for free, straight from the browser, without signing up. Add it to My List to find it again, and DramaPulse remembers where you stopped.

Questions about Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel

How many episodes does Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel have?

Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel has 88 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 2.5 hours in total.

Where can I watch Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel for free?

You can watch Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from GoodShort.

What is Intertwined Desires: The Love of a Rebel about?

Sold out by someone in dark web, Chloe Morgan bumps into mafia lord, Shaun Luther in the riches’ hunting game. Once an aristocracy, Chloe is now dragged into inferno by Shaun, lost in sweetness and tortures. She finally makes up her mind to leave, but Shaun confines her no matter how many times she…