DramaPulse
The End of Love Is Desolation

The End of Love Is Desolation

HappyShort· 37 episodes
Play E1

After seven years of marriage, Su Wan endured constant heartache as her husband, Fu Lincheng, showered affection on her sister-in-law, Lin Shanshan. A tragic car crash became the final blow—pregnant and abandoned by Fu Lincheng, she lost their unborn child. To add salt to her wounds, she was falsely accused and even forced to donate blood for the woman who stole her husband’s heart.When the truth finally surfaced, Su Wan witnessed Fu Lincheng and Lin Shanshan’s ultimate betrayal. With nothing left to lose, she made her final decision—divorce. Tossing away the past, she left the country, burying her pain in the pursuit of education and a new beginning.

Episodes

About The End of Love Is Desolation

Originally from HappyShort, The End of Love Is Desolation is a short drama that runs 37 episodes. Back to back, the whole series takes about 70 minutes to watch.

On DramaPulse you can watch The End of Love Is Desolation free in your browser — no app to install and no account needed. Pick any episode below, and your place is remembered so you can continue later.

Questions about The End of Love Is Desolation

How many episodes does The End of Love Is Desolation have?

The End of Love Is Desolation has 37 episodes. At short-drama length that's about 70 minutes in total.

Where can I watch The End of Love Is Desolation for free?

You can watch The End of Love Is Desolation free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from HappyShort.

What is The End of Love Is Desolation about?

After seven years of marriage, Su Wan endured constant heartache as her husband, Fu Lincheng, showered affection on her sister-in-law, Lin Shanshan. A tragic car crash became the final blow—pregnant and abandoned by Fu Lincheng, she lost their unborn child. To add salt to her wounds, she was…