DramaPulse
The Fake Handbag Humiliation

The Fake Handbag Humiliation

HappyShort· 44 episodes
Play E1

Top designer Jiang Moli is offered a high-paying job by Fu Yanshen, CEO of Yunque International, after winning the global design contest. She turns it down, eager to buy a birthday gift for her mother-in-law. Yet her husband Shen Wenlin exploits her devotion, fabricating a fake handbag scandal to humiliate her terribly at the birthday banquet. After heavy blows, Jiang Moli rises by her own strength to become General Manager of Yunque International. In court, she exposes her ex-husband’s plot with wisdom and talent, winning justice and a new life.

Episodes

About The Fake Handbag Humiliation

The Fake Handbag Humiliation is a short drama originally released on HappyShort, told in 44 bite-sized episodes. Watched in one sitting it runs about 80 minutes — easy to finish in an evening.

DramaPulse streams The Fake Handbag Humiliation free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.

Questions about The Fake Handbag Humiliation

How many episodes does The Fake Handbag Humiliation have?

The Fake Handbag Humiliation has 44 episodes. At short-drama length that's about 80 minutes in total.

Where can I watch The Fake Handbag Humiliation for free?

You can watch The Fake Handbag Humiliation free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from HappyShort.

What is The Fake Handbag Humiliation about?

Top designer Jiang Moli is offered a high-paying job by Fu Yanshen, CEO of Yunque International, after winning the global design contest. She turns it down, eager to buy a birthday gift for her mother-in-law. Yet her husband Shen Wenlin exploits her devotion, fabricating a fake handbag scandal to…