DramaPulse
When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version)

When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version)

HappyShort· 80 episodes
Play E1

Gu Shuyi had been doted on since birth. Following an accident, the Gu family adopted Zhao Tianheng. Gu Shuyi was frequently slandered, and in the end, he was sent to Henglu Academy by both his family and his girlfriend Shen Qingwen, where he endured relentless torment and humiliation.After returning from Henglu Academy, Gu Shuyi’s heart had long turned to ashes, yet Zhao Tianheng refused to let him be. He was constantly slandered, framed, and even kidnapped by Zhao Tianheng, suffering immense physical and mental agony. Fortunately, Gu Shuyi gained the favor of Old Xu, a leading authority in artificial intelligence. With Old Xu’s help, Gu Shuyi faked his death to escape, and before leaving, he demolished his own home.At the engagement banquet, Zhao Tianheng’s plot was exposed, and Gu Shuyi’s girlfriend, father, and mother were drowned in endless remorse.

Episodes

About When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version)

Originally from HappyShort, When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version) is a short drama that runs 80 episodes. Start to finish it's roughly 2.5 hours of viewing, so it binges fast.

You can stream every unlocked episode of When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version) here for free, straight from the browser, without signing up. Add it to My List to find it again, and DramaPulse remembers where you stopped.

Questions about When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version)

How many episodes does When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version) have?

When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version) has 80 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 2.5 hours in total.

Where can I watch When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version) for free?

You can watch When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version) free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from HappyShort.

What is When Despair Hollowed His Heart(English dubbed version) about?

Gu Shuyi had been doted on since birth. Following an accident, the Gu family adopted Zhao Tianheng. Gu Shuyi was frequently slandered, and in the end, he was sent to Henglu Academy by both his family and his girlfriend Shen Qingwen, where he endured relentless torment and humiliation.After…