DramaPulse
I Copied My Way to the Top

I Copied My Way to the Top

ReelShort· 85 episodes· ▶ 304797
Historical
Play E1

After being transported to the fantasy kingdom of Aethelgard, Mark is framed by his relatives and sent to the frontier as a conscript. There, he awakens the Talent Replicator System, allowing him to copy and master others' abilities. Rising through military trials, he seals a monstrous rift, exposes a treasonous plot, and clears his name. With help from swordswoman Millie and the Imperial Inspectorate, Mark heads to the capital aboard the Dragonspine to face his destiny.

Episodes

About I Copied My Way to the Top

Originally from ReelShort, I Copied My Way to the Top is a historical short drama that runs 85 episodes. Start to finish it's roughly 2.5 hours of viewing, so it binges fast. It has been played 304797 times on its original app.

DramaPulse streams I Copied My Way to the Top free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.

Questions about I Copied My Way to the Top

How many episodes does I Copied My Way to the Top have?

I Copied My Way to the Top has 85 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 2.5 hours in total.

Where can I watch I Copied My Way to the Top for free?

You can watch I Copied My Way to the Top free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from ReelShort.

What is I Copied My Way to the Top about?

After being transported to the fantasy kingdom of Aethelgard, Mark is framed by his relatives and sent to the frontier as a conscript. There, he awakens the Talent Replicator System, allowing him to copy and master others' abilities. Rising through military trials, he seals a monstrous rift,…