DramaPulse
My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me

My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me

ReelShort· 41 episodes· ▶ 578183
Later in Life
Play E1

Claire Evens, an aspiring actress, is in a secret relationship with producer, Mitch Sterling. All is well until the day Claire finds out that she is pregnant. Her lover turns aggressive and pressures her to abort the child. Heartbroken Claire is forced out of his life till she finds a friend in a struggling screenplay writer, Alex. Claire makes the mistake of threatening to inform the press about the pregnancy. Mitch changes his tone and Claire believes that they have reconciled. Claire goes out with Mitch despite Alex’s disapproval. Mitch betrays Claire and tries to dispose of her and their unborn child in the most gruesome way possible. Alex witnesses the incident and passes out just before they are rescued. Twenty years later, Alex is a highly successful screenplay writer. Clara, Claire’s orphan daughter, has become a renowned actress. Both are highly sought after by everyone in the industry. They are determined to make Mitch pay for what he did…

Episodes

About My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me

My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me comes from ReelShort — a later in life short drama across 41 short episodes. Back to back, the whole series takes about 70 minutes to watch. It has been played 578183 times on its original app.

DramaPulse streams My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.

Questions about My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me

How many episodes does My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me have?

My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me has 41 episodes. At short-drama length that's about 70 minutes in total.

Where can I watch My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me for free?

You can watch My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from ReelShort.

What is My Celebrity Boyfriend Killed Me about?

Claire Evens, an aspiring actress, is in a secret relationship with producer, Mitch Sterling. All is well until the day Claire finds out that she is pregnant. Her lover turns aggressive and pressures her to abort the child. Heartbroken Claire is forced out of his life till she finds a friend in a…