DramaPulse
Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers

Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers

ReelShort· 54 episodes· ▶ 15015020
Play E1

Betrayed by the Fae princes she protected for years, Lyra Solis is brutally cast aside for another woman. She severs their sacred bonds, throws herself into the abyss—and lands in the arms of Valerius, the fearsome Dragon King. While the princes expect Lyra to come crawling back, Valerius gives her everything they never did: protection, devotion... and a crown. The woman they discarded is about to become the Dragon Queen — forever out of their reach.

Episodes

About Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers

Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers is a high fantasy short drama originally released on ReelShort, told in 54 bite-sized episodes. Start to finish it's roughly 1.5 hours of viewing, so it binges fast. It has been played 15015020 times on its original app.

On DramaPulse you can watch Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers free in your browser — no app to install and no account needed. Pick any episode below, and your place is remembered so you can continue later.

Questions about Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers

How many episodes does Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers have?

Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers has 54 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 1.5 hours in total.

Where can I watch Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers for free?

You can watch Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from ReelShort.

What is Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers about?

Betrayed by the Fae princes she protected for years, Lyra Solis is brutally cast aside for another woman. She severs their sacred bonds, throws herself into the abyss—and lands in the arms of Valerius, the fearsome Dragon King. While the princes expect Lyra to come crawling back, Valerius gives her…