DramaPulse
When Love Is Unequal

When Love Is Unequal

ReelShort· 56 episodes· ▶ 4045862
Play E1

Livia Dawson used to have loving parents and a sweet home. She was a little princess. But after she had a younger sister, everything changed. They stopped loving her like they used to. Just because she turned the AC down by one degree for her sister, they locked her up in a fridge. Maybe her death will finally wake them up.

Episodes

About When Love Is Unequal

Originally from ReelShort, When Love Is Unequal is a family drama short drama that runs 56 episodes. Watched in one sitting it runs roughly 1.5 hours — easy to finish in an evening. It has been played 4045862 times on its original app.

DramaPulse streams When Love Is Unequal free with no sign-up or download. Tap an episode to start; your progress is saved on this device so you can pick up where you left off.

Questions about When Love Is Unequal

How many episodes does When Love Is Unequal have?

When Love Is Unequal has 56 episodes. At short-drama length that's roughly 1.5 hours in total.

Where can I watch When Love Is Unequal for free?

You can watch When Love Is Unequal free on DramaPulse, in any browser on phone or desktop, with no account or app. The series originally comes from ReelShort.

What is When Love Is Unequal about?

Livia Dawson used to have loving parents and a sweet home. She was a little princess. But after she had a younger sister, everything changed. They stopped loving her like they used to. Just because she turned the AC down by one degree for her sister, they locked her up in a fridge. Maybe her death…